Delhi MCD Elections 2012 Candidates List & Responsibilities of MCD

Delhi MCD Elections 2012 Candidates List

Congress Candidate List of Delhi MCD Election 2012 and BJP Candidate List of Delhi MCD Election 2012 of Delhi Polls for 272 wards.

 

Ward No. Ward Name Congress BJP Won
1 Narela (W) Lalita Garg Kesh Rani BJP
2 Bakner Anand Kumar Khatri Mohan Bhardwaj BJP
3 Alipur Aruna Devi Dayawanti CONG
4 Bakhtawarpur Sandeep Devi Usha Rani BSP
5 Bhalswa Jahangirpuri Sudhir Parcha Ram Kishan Bansiwal BJP
6 Mukund Pur Ram Srivastav Varun Chaudhary LJP
7 Burari Aman Tyagi Vimala Thyagi CONG
8 Jharoda Lokender Chaudhary Rajpal Rana BJP
9 Malka Ganj Guddi Devi Kalpana Sonkar CONG
10 Timarpur Sunita Chaudhary Harpreet Chaudhary CONG
11 Mukherjee Nagar Sanjiv Kumar Rajni Abbi BJP
12 G.T.B. Nagar Neetika Kohli Reema Kaur BJP
13 Dhirpur Mukesh Goel Naveen Thyagi CONG
14 Adarsh Nagar Promila Gupta Neelam Budhiraja BJP
15 Sarai Pipalthala Ritu Singh Chauhan Ashwini Ahuja BSP
16 Jahangipuri – I Parmabhai Solanki Vinodh Kumar CONG
17 Samaipur Badli Omkari Nambardharni Mamta Rathore BJP
18 Libasplur Sudesh Yadav Anguri Devi BJP
19 Bhalswa Ajit Yadav Surendra Kharb BJP
20 Jahangirpuri – II Poonam Satyavati Chauwan BJP
21 Rohini Anil Rana Pravesh Bahi BJP
22 Rithala Shashi Bala Singh Shanta Jain BJP
23 Budhvihar Brahm Prakash Anil Sharma BJP
24 Vijay Vihar Dr. Arunradha Balyan Sarita Kaushik IND
25 Pooth Kalan Ajit Singh Solanki Devendra Solanki BJP
26 Sahibabad Daulatpur Shardanand Santosh Bharati CONG
27 Begumpur Navita Dabas Jagroshini BJP
28 Bawana Devender Kumar Narayan Singh CONG
29 Karala Manisha Jasbir Karala Sushma Mathur CONG
30 Mundka Rajinder Singh Mundka Azad Singh BJP
31 Nangloi West Bhoomi Rachaya Parvati CONG
32 Nilothi Attri Devi Rangi Rajwanti IND
33 Pratap Vihar Ashok Kumar Ram Dayal Mahato BJP
34 Nithari Sudesh Rajpal Nirmala Rohtash BJP
35 Kirari Suleman Ngr Pending Keval Krishna BJP
36 Prem Nagar Anil Mathur Gopal Singh BJP
37 Sultanpur East Prakash Wati Sushila Bagddi BJP
38 Mangolpuri North Meena Begum Manju Sharma CONG
39 Sultanpur Mazra Yuvraj Sharma Jai Kumar Jk BSP
40 Sultanpuri South Hemlata Goel Santosh Gupta BSP
41 Guru Harkishan Nagar Mahavir Saini Surendra Pandey BJP
42 Peera Garhi Prithvi Singh Rathore Jai Dev Bagoria CONG
43 Nangloi East Ramesh Devi Anita Gehlot CONG
44 Quamuruddin Nagar Jai Bhagwan Kaushik Raghuvinder Soukeen BJP
45 Rohini South Santosh Agarwal Sanjana Singh BJP
46 Mangolpuri East Seema Nita Rukkad CONG
47 Mangolpuri Asha Jai Narain Dhirendra Rai CONG
48 Mangolpuri West Sushila Devi Monika Thakur BSP
49 Rohini North Rakesh Kumar Vp Pandey BJP
50 Rohini Central Dr. Monika Puri Dr. Shobha Vijender BJP
51 Rohini East K.K. Garg Tara Chand Bansal BJP
52 Naharpur Renu Bajaj Dr. Neelam Goel BJP
53 Pitampura South Manohar Lal Jain Chandiram Chaubra BJP
54 Pitampura North Bimla Devi Rekha Gupta BJP
55 Shalimar Bagh North Govind Prashad Sharma Ramkishan Singhal BJP
56 Shalimar Bagh South Manju Agarwal Mamta Nagpal BJP
57 Paschim Vihar South Dr. Umesh Mittal Sanjeev Nayyar BJP
58 Paschim Vihar North Shanti Sharma Renu Kamboj BJP
59 Rani Bagh Dev Raj Arora Shashi Jaitley CONG
60 Saraswati Vihar Jyoti Aggarwal Usha Gupta CONG
61 Tri Nagar Rajinder Tyal Virendra Goel IND
62 Rampura Geeta Yadav Monica Yadav CONG
63 Kohat Enclave Ishwar Bansal Tilak Raj Gupta BJP
64 Shakurpur Hem Raj Kishan Singh Bemad BJP
65 Nimri Colony Sonia Mamta Deeka CONG
66 Sawan Park Nirmal Sharma Meera Agarwal BJP
67 Wazir Pur Anuja Popli Mahendra Nagpal BJP
68 Ashok Vihar Sheel Bandhu Poonam Bhardwaj BJP
69 Kamla Nagar Kapil Nagar Arvind Garg BJP
70 Rana Pratap Bagh Nidhi Dhawan Renu Gupta BJP
71 Sangam Park Kailash Bidla Madhav Prasad Jatav BJP
72 Model Town Pradeep Sharma Surendra Gupta BJP
73 Shastri Nagar Shalu Malik Neelam Dhiman BJP
74 Inder Lok Colony Prerna Singh Shashi Brijmohan CONG
75 Kishan Ganj Satbir Sharma Satish Jain CONG
76 Deputy Ganj Manisha Sharma Pinky Jain BJP
77 Kashmere Gate Harsh Sharma Dr. Sambid Patra CONG
78 Majnu Ka Tila Naina Premwani Meena Subhash Dabur CONG
79 Jama Masjid Asim Ahmed Khan Mustafa Qureshi RLD
80 Chandni Chowk Sunita Kala Sulekha Gupta BJP
81 Minto Road Ramesh Dutta Atif Rashid CONG
82 Kucha Pandit Mahesh Chola Jagmohan Jatav RLD
83 Bazar Sitaram Seema Tahira Shashi Harith CONG
84 Turkman Gate Mirza Fazil Beg Julfkar Qureshi RLD
85 Idgah Road Saima Riaz Veena Morwal CONG
86 Ballimaran Syed Irfan Mir Bhagwan Sharma RLD
87 Ram Nagar Sunita Indoria Latha Sodi BJP
88 Qasab Pura Zahida Qureshi Noor Bano BJP
89 Paharganj Jagjivan Sharma Veerendra Babbar BJP
90 Model Basti Madhu Khurana Anita Verma CONG
91 Karol Bagh Naresh Sharma Nitu Ravinder Gupta BJP
92 Dev Nagar Kamal Mohanpuria Yogendra Chandoulia BJP
93 Baljeet Nagar Babita Sharma Shyama Bala BJP
94 West Patel Nagar Sunil Bajaj Bhimsingh Sharma BJP
95 East Patel Nagar Manju Khanakwal Purnima Vidyarthi BJP
96 New Ranjit Nagar Madhu Bala Arora Archana Gupta BJP
97 Kirti Nagar Rajan Barara Rajkumar Lamba BJP
98 Mansarover Garden Sumiti Maggo Usha Mehta BJP
99 Moti Nagar Pending Bharat Bhushan BJP
100 Karampura (W) Mamta Joshi Surendra Kaur BJP
101 Raja Garden Parul Tyagi Suman Tyagi BJP
102 Raghubir Nagar Pradeep Sharma Satish Agrawal CONG
103 Punjabi Bagh Prem Suresh Yadav Satvinder Kaur Sirsa BJP
104 Madipur Pending Sunita Kangda BSP
105 Rajouri Garden Manmohan Singh Kochar Subhash Arya BJP
106 Tagore Garden Sunita Subhash Yadav Babita Diwan CONG
107 Vishnu Garden Pending Raj Kumar Grover CONG
108 Khayala Pending Karuna Bhalla CONG
109 Janakpuri North Surjeet Singh Duggal Shyam Lal Sharma BJP
110 Nangal Raya Uma Naidu Radhika Setiya BJP
111 Hari Nagar Raj Kumari Avtar Singh Hit CONG
112 Subhash Nagar Manju Setia Mukta Nagpal CONG
113 Mahavir Nagar Pradeep Sharma Yashpal Arya BJP
114 Tilak Nagar Anita Babbar Ritu Vohra BJP
115 Major Bhupinder Singh Nagar Duli Chand Lohia Dimpal Chadha BSP
116 Vikaspuri East Amrita Dhawan Sarita Jindal CONG
117 Janakpuri West Sanjay Puri Ashish Sood CONG
118 Janakpuri South Neena Kapoor Rajani Mamtani BJP
119 Milap Nagar Dev Prakash Sharma Anil Sabharwal BJP
120 Sitapuri Vimla Devi Usha Pawar CONG
121 Kunwar Singh Nagar Ashok Pandey Pankaj Singh BJP
122 Hastsal Anita Shashi Prabha Solanki BJP
123 Vikaspuri Sahib Kumar Karamveer Shekar CONG
124 Vikas Nagar Balwan Singh Vivek Tyagi IND
125 Mohan Garden Anju Gupta Sudha Mishra CONG
126 Nawada Deepak Kumar Rathi Balwan Singh Gehlot CONG
127 Uttam Nagar Manorma Kaushik Siwali Sharma BJP
128 Bindapur Manoj Kaushal Achal Sharma -
129 Dabri Tilotama Chaudhary Rekha Vinay Chauhan CONG
130 Manglapuri Maya Devi Vishaka Sailani BJP
131 Sagarpur Vishnu Pratap Singh Gajendra Rajput IND
132 Sagarpur West Geetanjali Jain Poonam Jindal IND
133 Chhawla Raj Kumar Bahot Deepak Mehra IND
134 Nangali Sakrawati Rajbir Singh Dabas Rajpal Soukin IND
135 Kakraula Sudesh Thakur Shashi Tomar BJP
136 Matiala Rajpal Solanki Rajesh Gehlot BJP
137 Roshan Pura Sangeeta Yadav Sushila Dabas IND
138 Najafgarh Jai Kishan Sharma Pinkle Yadav INLD
139 Dichaon Kalan Rajesh Kumari Rajbala Dagar INLD
140 Khera Nirmala Rajkumari -
141 Bijwasan Praveen Rana Manjit Lochav CONG
142 Raj Nagar Rekha Yadav Sushila Yadav IND
143 Kapashera Satbir Singh Balmiki Jaiprakash Singh BJP
144 Mahipal Pur Pending Amrish Kumar IND
145 Palam Rachna Solanki Sarita Puniya INLD
146 Sadh Nagar Mukesh Bhardwaj Kuldeep Solanki BJP
147 Mahavir Enclave Kavita Devi Vijay Lakshmi Gansala BSP
148 Madhu Vihar Mukund Ram Bhatt Pawan Rathi BJP
149 Rajender Nagar Saurabh Sudan Rajesh Bhatia BJP
150 Pusa Prem Lata Meenu Chauhan CONG
151 Inder Puri Sudeep Chola Suraj Kumar IND
152 Naraina Brahm Yadav Rajan Tiwari IND
153 Darya Ganj Krishna Devi Simi Jain BJP
154 Nizamuddin Farhad Suri Kuldeep Kumar Tony CONG
155 Lajpat Nagar Kavita Malhotra Vandana Bhagat CONG
156 Bhogal Darshna Vinita Jatav CONG
157 Kasturba Nagar Ravi Kalsi Nitin Sardar CONG
158 Kotla Mubarak Pur Savita Bainsla Satyan Devi IND
159 Andrews Ganj Harish Arora Sunil Yadav CONG
160 Amar Colony Taruna Kataria Savita Gupta BJP
161 Malviya Nagar Rajesh Gaur Satish Upadhyay BJP
162 Village Hauz Rani Nutan Koachar Dr. Nandni CONG
163 Safdarjung Enclave Aman Arora Shalendra Monty BJP
164 Hauz Khas Manju Lata Ankita Saini BJP
165 Vasant Vihar Shashi Sharma Radhe Shyam Sharma BJP
166 Munirka Kavita Tokas Smriti Singh IND
167 R.K. Puram Kundan Ram Uttrakhandi Muthu Swamy CONG
168 Nanak pura Sundari Malik Anil Sharma BJP
169 Lado Sarai Anita Chaudhary Rajrani Sejwal CONG
170 Mehrauli Mahender Chaudhary Manoj Sharma NCP
171 Vasant Kunj Parul Soni Veena Bharati CONG
172 Kishangarh Ramesh Yadav Kusum Khatri BJP
173 Said – Ul – Ajaib Pending Rampal Yadav BJP
174 Chhattarpur Renu Lohia Satyavati Lohia RLD
175 Aya Nagar Kartar Singh Gyasi Ram CONG
176 Bhati Rajender Singh Tanwar Kartar Singh Tavanar BJP
177 Sangam Vihar Prem Lata Sarita Choudhury BJP
178 Deoli Satish Gupta Anil Goyal CONG
179 Tigri Rashmi Gangwal Doli Ginawal BJP
180 Dakshinpuri Extn Anju Meharwal Aarti Rawat CONG
181 Khanpur Virender Sharma Satendra Choudhury CONG
182 Ambedkar Nagar Pramod Chaudhary Kushi Ram BJP
183 Madangir Kanta Meharwal Mamata Chuga BSP
184 Pushp Vihar Rakesh Prajapati Nagarajan BJP
185 Tughlakabad Ext. Babli Nagar Poonam Bhatti BJP
186 Sangam Vihar West Azad Bidhuri Kalicharan Sharma BJP
187 Sangam Vihar Central Israt Nizam Ansari Sweta Devi Mishra IND
188 Sangam Vihar East Vishnu Aggarwal Neeraj Gupta BJP
189 Chirag Delhi Sarla Gurliya Sunita Gulia BJP
190 Chittranjan Park Virender Kasana Dr. Anand Sharma CONG
191 Shahpur Jat Nirmala Meenu Pawar BJP
192 Greater Kailash -1 Pending Kc Taneja BJP
193 Sriniwaspuri Indu Verma Sugandha Taneja BJP
194 East Of Kailash Bimla Kanojia Urmila Malviya BJP
195 Govindpuri Rakesh Chand Issar Rajpal Singhal JDU
196 Kalkaji Narender Kaur Captian Ritu Arora CONG
197 Tuglakabad Sachin Bidhuri Chote Ramji BJP
198 Pul Pahlad Pur Rama Chaudhary Rekha Posawal BJP
199 Tekhand Sunil Kumar Verma Gyanendra Maawi BJP
200 Harkesh Nagar Radhey Lal Rajbir Singh BJP
201 Jaitpur Indu Anamika Singh NCP
202 Meetha Pur Hem Chand Goel Ravendra Nagar CPM
203 Badarpur Seema Bhatia Suman Latha NCP
204 Molar Band Rajni Devi Nidhi Sharma CONG
205 Zakir Nagar Shoeb Danish Yasser Ali CONG
206 Okhla Samira Begam Babbal Sethi SP
207 Madanpur Khadar Sunil Kumar Pramod Kumar BSP
208 Sarita Vihar Nitu Nisha Vidhudi CONG
209 Mayur Vihar Phase – 1 Gurmeet Kaur Parul Gupta CONG
210 Dallupura Anjana Parcha Kavita Raj Bhatti BJP
211 Trilokpuri Dr. Ashok Chauhan Ramacharan Gujarati CONG
212 New Ashok Nagar Jaimala Chauhan Nikki Singh BJP
213 Kalyan Puri Dharampal Maurya Raj Kumar Dhillon BJP
214 Khichripur Veer Kumar Sunder Singh IND
215 Kondli Savita Verma Pankaj Kumari Gupta BSP
216 Gharoli Rajiv Verma Prasanna Pillai CONG
217 Vinod Nagar Madhu Bhandari Sarala Chaudhary BJP
218 Mandawali Arti Rani Sudeshna Jatav BJP
219 Mayur Vihar Phase – 2 Gulab Singh Devender BJP
220 Patparganj Sudha Sharma Sandhya Verma BJP
221 Kishan Kunj Sanjay Chauhan Bb Tyagi BJP
222 Laxmi Nagar Prem Lata Rahi Asha Singh BJP
223 Shakar Pur Radhey Shyam Gupta Sushil Kumar Upadhyay BJP
224 Pandav Nagar Renu Sharma Lata Gupta BJP
225 Anand Vihar Sunil Maggo Mahendra Ahuja BJP
226 Vishwas Nagar Rattan Singh Panwar Dr. Kanvar Sain CONG
227 I P Extn., Geeta Sharma Dr. Monica Pant CONG
228 Preet Vihar Gurcharan Singh Raju Bhagwat Rastogi CONG
229 Krishna Nagar Neelam Sharma Kalpana Jain BJP
230 Geet Colony Vijay Kumar Satish Verma -
231 Ghondli Ishrat Jahan Santosh Tyagi CONG
232 Anarkali Ramesh Pandit Jai Gopal Varma BJP
233 Dharampura Tulsi Tank Rajesh Gehlot CONG
234 Gandhi Nagar Anjana Sharma Meena Verma CONG
235 Azad Nagar Prem Kumar Jitendra Chaudhary BJP
236 Raghubar Pura Varyam Kaur Kiran Tiwari CONG
237 Shahdara Jagdish Balmiki Master Balbir Singh BJP
238 Jhilmil Bharat Anand Jitender Singh Shanty BJP
239 Vivek Vihar Dr. Rashmi Sharma Manju Gaur IND
240 Dilshad Colony Chaudhary Ajit Ram Narayan Dubey BJP
241 Dilshad Garden Kamlesh Sharma Swati Gupta BJP
242 New Seemapuri Ved Prakash Bedi Sunil Jha BJP
243 Nand Nagari Rinku Anita Mahore -
244 Sunder Nagar Rabiya Ravish Kamlesh Garg BJP
245 Durgapuri Anil Gautam Anil Sagar CONG
246 Ashok Nagar Vinod Rana Sanjay Surajan BJP
247 Ram Nagar Sangeeta Garg Sushma Sharma BJP
248 Welcome Colony Pankaj Babu Sharma Harsh Malhotra BJP
249 Chauhan Banger Razia Sultana Sahin Saini CONG
250 Zaafrabad (Jafrabad) Jamir Ahmed Munna Jai Kishan Das Gupta BSP
251 New Usmanpur Vidya Devi Satya Sharma BJP
252 Maujpur Anil Kumar Sharma Sanjay Jain BJP
253 Bhajanpura Rekha Rani Gurjit Kaur Bhatt BJP
254 Brahmpuri Pending Mahak Singh BJP
255 Ghonda Raj Kumari Seema Kashyap CONG
256 Yamuna Vihar Sushila Devi Vijay Bahal BJP
257 Subhash Mohalla Savita Sharma Mukesh Sharma CONG
258 Kardam Puri Fauziya Khatoon Chanda Bhardwaj BJP
259 Janta Colony Zakir Khan Bipin Garg CONG
260 Babarpur Sureshwati Bimala Sharma BJP
261 Jiwanpur Harish Chaudhary Sanjay Kaushik BJP
262 Gokalpur Ishwar Bagari Veersen Valmiki -
263 Saboli Bimla Sharma Dipti Joshi BJP
264 Harsh Vihar Amarpal Joshi Manoj Tyagi BJP
265 Shiv Vihar Sushila Meenakshi BJP
266 Karawal Nagar East Seema Usha Shastri BJP
267 Nehru Nagar Taj Mohd. Shiv Kumar Sharma CONG
268 Mustafabad Praveen Kiran Shukla CONG
269 Khajoori Khas Hazi Aas Mohd. Dr. Anil Gupta BSP
270 Tukhmir Pur Neelam Anita Sharma BJP
271 Karawal Nagar Mukesh Kumar Rajkumar Ballan BJP
272 Sonia Vihar Daya Devi Mishra Anna Purna Mishra BJP

 

Responsibilities of MCD

- Maintenance of neighbourhood roads

- Birth & Death certificates

- Devlopment & Maintenance of parks

- Devlopment & Maintenance of community centres

- MCD schools

- Drainage & Garbage system maintenance

- Street light maintenance

- Child immunisation programme

- Medical facilities/health centres

- Complete devlopment of neighbourhood

Leave a Comment